National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54922
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of households sharing toilet (QH116)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 2289
Invalid: 122881
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 253
End: 254
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 1247
54.5%
3 620
27.1%
4 240
10.5%
5 94
4.1%
6 23
1%
7 18
0.8%
8 7
0.3%
9 2
0.1%
95 10 or more households 35
1.5%
98 Don't know 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 122881
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.