National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54878
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

When was the last time (QH113)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 30652
Invalid: 94518
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 250
End: 250
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 TO A TREATMENT LAP 2922
9.5%
2 IT WAS BURIED IN A COVERED HOLE 297
1%
3 I DON'T KNOW WHERE IT EMPIETED 16740
54.6%
4 IT WAS BURIED IN A COVERED HOLE 173
0.6%
5 TO UNCOVERED HOLE/OPEN GROUND/WATER PLACE/OTHER PLACE 1622
5.3%
6 Other 353
1.2%
8 DK 8545
27.9%
Sysmiss 94518
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.