National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54837
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

What do you usually do to make water safe to drink (QH110)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 34962
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 245
End: 246
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 174
0.5%
AC 1
0%
AD 1
0%
AF 15
0%
B 29
0.1%
C 115
0.3%
CF 5
0%
D 32166
92%
DE 8
0%
DF 32
0.1%
DX 8
0%
E 25
0.1%
F 2193
6.3%
FX 8
0%
X 159
0.5%
Z 23
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.