National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53998
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Is your dwelling owned or rented (QH102)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 125170
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 231
End: 232
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Owned 5891
4.7%
2 Owned jointly 10735
8.6%
3 Rented 179
0.1%
4 Owned 74156
59.2%
5 Owned jointly 10274
8.2%
6 Gift 22607
18.1%
7 In Kind Advantage 427
0.3%
96 Other 901
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.