National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54809
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Why did not go to nursery (QH28)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 10878
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 216
End: 218
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 113
1%
AB 26
0.2%
ABC 7
0.1%
AC 15
0.1%
AX 3
0%
B 765
7%
BC 290
2.7%
BCX 2
0%
BX 3
0%
C 9315
85.6%
CX 23
0.2%
X 316
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.