National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55473
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Level of education attended (QH19A)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 94706
Invalid: 30464
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 203
End: 203
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Nursery school 1282
1.4%
1 Primary 27512
29%
2 Preparatory 15302
16.2%
3 Secondary 31437
33.2%
4 Upper intermediate 3077
3.2%
5 University 15390
16.3%
6 More than University 706
0.7%
Sysmiss 30464
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.