National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54911
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Father's line number (QH17)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 48627
Invalid: 76543
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 200
End: 201
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Father not in household 3697
7.6%
1 43801
90.1%
2 353
0.7%
3 405
0.8%
4 159
0.3%
5 81
0.2%
6 45
0.1%
7 23
0%
8 26
0.1%
9 13
0%
10 17
0%
11 3
0%
12 1
0%
14 3
0%
Sysmiss 76543
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.