National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53847
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Handler to end interview (QHFINISH)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 4145
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 176
End: 177
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
& 1
0%
. 6
0.1%
/ 2
0%
0 239
5.8%
1 3512
84.7%
2 273
6.6%
3 3
0.1%
4 13
0.3%
5 5
0.1%
6 4
0.1%
7 4
0.1%
8 3
0.1%
: 3
0.1%
B 10
0.2%
D 1
0%
F 2
0%
G 7
0.2%
V 2
0%
_ 5
0.1%
ط§ 7
0.2%
ظ„ 43
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.