National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54238
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Hour interview begins (QH100H)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 125170
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 118
End: 119
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 40
0%
1 13
0%
2 6
0%
3 2
0%
7 19
0%
8 216
0.2%
9 4664
3.7%
10 13171
10.5%
11 19747
15.8%
12 20199
16.1%
13 19144
15.3%
14 16043
12.8%
15 11982
9.6%
16 8602
6.9%
17 5663
4.5%
18 3028
2.4%
19 1490
1.2%
20 630
0.5%
21 279
0.2%
22 167
0.1%
23 65
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.