National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54351
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Total Eligible for Anemia (QHANEMIA)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 125170
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 114
End: 115
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 71005
56.7%
1 4429
3.5%
2 6837
5.5%
3 13512
10.8%
4 15390
12.3%
5 8653
6.9%
6 3480
2.8%
7 1136
0.9%
8 442
0.4%
9 173
0.1%
10 89
0.1%
11 24
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.