National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54348
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Minute of visit (QHVMINUTE$4)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 106
Invalid: 125064
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 80
End: 81
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 59
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 8
7.5%
4 6
5.7%
6 5
4.7%
7 4
3.8%
11 12
11.3%
12 4
3.8%
17 4
3.8%
22 4
3.8%
26 6
5.7%
28 4
3.8%
29 6
5.7%
37 4
3.8%
41 10
9.4%
43 4
3.8%
46 5
4.7%
50 5
4.7%
59 15
14.2%
Sysmiss 125064
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.