National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54556
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Hour of visit (QHVHOUR$3)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 495
Invalid: 124675
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 68
End: 69
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 9
1.8%
9 11
2.2%
10 19
3.8%
11 34
6.9%
12 23
4.6%
13 36
7.3%
14 85
17.2%
15 84
17%
16 44
8.9%
17 78
15.8%
18 37
7.5%
19 14
2.8%
20 5
1%
21 2
0.4%
22 12
2.4%
23 2
0.4%
Sysmiss 124675
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.