National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54642
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Hour of visit (QHVHOUR$2)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 5602
Invalid: 119568
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 66
End: 67
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 19
0.3%
1 9
0.2%
2 6
0.1%
3 2
0%
7 4
0.1%
8 27
0.5%
9 147
2.6%
10 332
5.9%
11 644
11.5%
12 721
12.9%
13 713
12.7%
14 727
13%
15 647
11.5%
16 522
9.3%
17 433
7.7%
18 259
4.6%
19 136
2.4%
20 107
1.9%
21 50
0.9%
22 52
0.9%
23 45
0.8%
Sysmiss 119568
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.