National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55013
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Hour of visit (QHVHOUR$1)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 125170
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 64
End: 65
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 14
0%
1 15
0%
3 4
0%
7 15
0%
8 210
0.2%
9 4741
3.8%
10 13361
10.7%
11 20117
16.1%
12 20325
16.2%
13 19224
15.4%
14 15992
12.8%
15 11872
9.5%
16 8490
6.8%
17 5499
4.4%
18 2983
2.4%
19 1388
1.1%
20 541
0.4%
21 230
0.2%
22 126
0.1%
23 23
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.