National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55026
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Day of visit (QHVDAY$4)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 106
Invalid: 125064
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 30
End: 31
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 4
3.8%
3 4
3.8%
4 7
6.6%
8 4
3.8%
9 11
10.4%
11 6
5.7%
12 10
9.4%
14 4
3.8%
16 4
3.8%
18 6
5.7%
20 12
11.3%
21 5
4.7%
24 4
3.8%
25 2
1.9%
28 13
12.3%
29 10
9.4%
Sysmiss 125064
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.