National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56116
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Other code (Q306CODE)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 521
Invalid: 20746
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Microlut 0
0%
2 Exluton 0
0%
3 Levonor/Lactevenor 0
0%
4 Ovunhipita 5
1%
5 Sogestedin 0
0%
11 Cerazette 11
2.1%
12 Triocept 44
8.4%
13 Gynera 0
0%
14 Yasmin 1
0.2%
15 Microgenist 0
0%
16 Microcept 179
34.4%
17 Cilset 0
0%
18 Gestranil 10
1.9%
19 Gynocept 0
0%
20 Technospiron 4
0.8%
21 YAZ 2
0.4%
22 Femogesal 199
38.2%
23 Norocarmena 20
3.8%
24 Norgestadiol 13
2.5%
25 Nordette 0
0%
26 Progest 1
0.2%
27 Cyclo Progynova 0
0%
28 Steronate 4
0.8%
29 Herbana 1
0.2%
97 Unkown name 22
4.2%
98 DK 5
1%
Sysmiss 20746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.