| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Flush to piped sewer system | 12120 |
57%
|
| 12 | Flush to vailt (bayara) | 4215 |
19.8%
|
| 13 | Flush to septic tank | 3334 |
15.7%
|
| 14 | Flush to pipe connected to canal | 1469 |
6.9%
|
| 15 | Flush to pipe connected to Ground water | 42 |
0.2%
|
| 16 | Flush to somewhere else | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 17 | Flush, don't know where | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 21 | Ventilated improved pit latrine | 2 |
0%
|
| 22 | Pit latrine with slab | 9 |
0%
|
| 23 | Pit latrine without slab/open pit | 5 |
0%
|
| 31 | Composting toilet | 1 |
0%
|
| 41 | Bucket toilet | 7 |
0%
|
| 51 | Hanging toilet/hanging latrine | 1 |
0%
|
| 61 | No facility/bush/field | 2 |
0%
|
| 96 | Other | 31 |
0.1%
|