National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55370
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

MAIN MATERIAL OF THE FLOOR. (QH103)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 21267
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 96
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 EARTH/SAND 640
3%
21 WOOD PLANKS 9
0%
31 PARQUET OR POLISHED WOOD 47
0.2%
32 CERAMIC/MARBLE TILES 13074
61.5%
33 CEMENT TILES 4523
21.3%
34 CEMENT 2881
13.5%
35 WALL-TO-WALL CARPET 57
0.3%
36 VINYL 2
0%
96 OTHER 34
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.