National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57395
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

End of interview (hour) (Q1129H)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 20481
Invalid: 786
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 34
0.2%
1 7
0%
2 5
0%
3 3
0%
6 1
0%
7 10
0%
8 35
0.2%
9 169
0.8%
10 1168
5.7%
11 2300
11.2%
12 2937
14.3%
13 3130
15.3%
14 2867
14%
15 2411
11.8%
16 1925
9.4%
17 1418
6.9%
18 929
4.5%
19 538
2.6%
20 266
1.3%
21 185
0.9%
22 87
0.4%
23 56
0.3%
Sysmiss 786
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.