National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56186
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

what have you done when you been infected (Q1211)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 3004
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 9
0.3%
AB 9
0.3%
ABC 5
0.2%
ABCD 1
0%
ABCDF 1
0%
ABCFGH 1
0%
ABCFH 1
0%
ABCGH 1
0%
ABDE 1
0%
ABDEG 1
0%
ABEF 4
0.1%
ABEFG 1
0%
ABF 3
0.1%
ABFG 1
0%
ABFH 1
0%
ABG 1
0%
ABGH 1
0%
ABH 1
0%
AC 2
0.1%
ACD 1
0%
ACDEF 1
0%
ACDF 1
0%
ACEF 2
0.1%
ACEFG 2
0.1%
ACEFGH 3
0.1%
ACEFH 10
0.3%
ACEGH 1
0%
ACEH 1
0%
ACF 2
0.1%
ACFH 2
0.1%
ACH 1
0%
ADE 1
0%
ADEFGH 3
0.1%
AE 5
0.2%
AEF 6
0.2%
AEFG 2
0.1%
AEFGH 1
0%
AEFH 7
0.2%
AEFX 1
0%
AEG 1
0%
AEH 4
0.1%
AF 7
0.2%
AFG 3
0.1%
AFGH 1
0%
AFH 3
0.1%
AGH 2
0.1%
AH 2
0.1%
B 4
0.1%
BC 3
0.1%
BCDEH 1
0%
BCDF 1
0%
BCDFG 1
0%
BCDGH 1
0%
BCE 2
0.1%
BCEF 1
0%
BCEFH 3
0.1%
BCF 3
0.1%
BCFH 1
0%
BCGH 2
0.1%
BCGHX 1
0%
BEF 1
0%
BEFG 2
0.1%
BEFGH 3
0.1%
BEFH 4
0.1%
BEGH 1
0%
BEH 1
0%
BF 3
0.1%
BFGH 1
0%
BFH 2
0.1%
BH 1
0%
C 101
3.4%
CD 3
0.1%
CDE 3
0.1%
CDEF 7
0.2%
CDEFGH 6
0.2%
CDEFH 3
0.1%
CDEGH 1
0%
CDEH 4
0.1%
CDF 6
0.2%
CDFG 2
0.1%
CDFGH 4
0.1%
CDFH 9
0.3%
CDGH 2
0.1%
CDH 2
0.1%
CE 61
2%
CEF 190
6.3%
CEFG 15
0.5%
CEFGH 91
3%
CEFGHX 6
0.2%
CEFGX 1
0%
CEFH 362
12.1%
CEFHX 31
1%
CEFX 12
0.4%
CEG 6
0.2%
CEGH 14
0.5%
CEGHX 2
0.1%
CEH 65
2.2%
CEHX 5
0.2%
CF 132
4.4%
CFG 15
0.5%
CFGH 53
1.8%
CFGHX 3
0.1%
CFH 124
4.1%
CFHX 10
0.3%
CFX 2
0.1%
CG 3
0.1%
CGH 29
1%
CGHX 5
0.2%
CGX 1
0%
CH 40
1.3%
CHX 4
0.1%
CX 1
0%
D 2
0.1%
DE 5
0.2%
DEF 17
0.6%
DEFG 2
0.1%
DEFGH 9
0.3%
DEFGHX 1
0%
DEFH 31
1%
DEFHX 1
0%
DEFX 1
0%
DEG 2
0.1%
DEH 3
0.1%
DF 4
0.1%
DFGH 3
0.1%
DFH 5
0.2%
DFHX 1
0%
E 78
2.6%
EF 312
10.4%
EFG 17
0.6%
EFGH 64
2.1%
EFGX 1
0%
EFH 218
7.3%
EFHX 7
0.2%
EFX 7
0.2%
EG 4
0.1%
EGH 10
0.3%
EH 37
1.2%
EHX 1
0%
EX 5
0.2%
F 301
10%
FG 15
0.5%
FGH 60
2%
FGHX 2
0.1%
FH 108
3.6%
FHX 5
0.2%
FX 16
0.5%
G 4
0.1%
GH 9
0.3%
GHX 2
0.1%
H 15
0.5%
HX 4
0.1%
X 15
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.