National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56206
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Types of information received about COVID-19 (Q1202)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 20438
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 28
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 256
1.3%
AB 1937
9.5%
ABC 2253
11%
ABCD 818
4%
ABCDE 531
2.6%
ABCDEF 60
0.3%
ABCDEX 1
0%
ABCDF 17
0.1%
ABCDX 1
0%
ABCE 236
1.2%
ABCEF 9
0%
ABCF 16
0.1%
ABD 348
1.7%
ABDE 117
0.6%
ABDEF 5
0%
ABDF 24
0.1%
ABE 297
1.5%
ABEF 9
0%
ABEX 4
0%
ABF 7
0%
ABX 2
0%
AC 303
1.5%
ACD 139
0.7%
ACDE 35
0.2%
ACDEF 2
0%
ACDF 6
0%
ACE 110
0.5%
ACEF 1
0%
ACF 6
0%
AD 244
1.2%
ADE 130
0.6%
ADEF 1
0%
ADF 5
0%
AE 298
1.5%
AEF 2
0%
AEX 2
0%
AF 1
0%
AX 1
0%
B 2122
10.4%
BC 2516
12.3%
BCD 954
4.7%
BCDE 363
1.8%
BCDEF 6
0%
BCDF 21
0.1%
BCDX 1
0%
BCE 831
4.1%
BCEF 17
0.1%
BCEX 2
0%
BCF 20
0.1%
BCX 2
0%
BD 596
2.9%
BDE 402
2%
BDEF 6
0%
BDF 14
0.1%
BE 1796
8.8%
BEF 5
0%
BEX 7
0%
BF 17
0.1%
BX 5
0%
C 375
1.8%
CD 208
1%
CDE 85
0.4%
CDEX 1
0%
CDF 1
0%
CE 343
1.7%
CEF 3
0%
CEX 2
0%
CF 10
0%
D 100
0.5%
DE 193
0.9%
DEF 1
0%
DF 1
0%
DX 1
0%
E 1125
5.5%
EF 2
0%
EX 12
0.1%
F 7
0%
X 31
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.