National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57136
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Reasons for not completing section (Q1127)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 1720
Type: Discrete
Width: 255
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 29
1.7%
0 98
5.7%
0. 1
0.1%
00 1
0.1%
1 25
1.5%
2 41
2.4%
222 8
0.5%
233 1
0.1%
3 1159
67.4%
3. 1
0.1%
30 7
0.4%
32 1
0.1%
33 220
12.8%
331 1
0.1%
332 1
0.1%
333 51
3%
3333 12
0.7%
33333 5
0.3%
333333 2
0.1%
3333333333 1
0.1%
3gh 1
0.1%
6 3
0.2%
: 1
0.1%
F 1
0.1%
V 1
0.1%
V233 1
0.1%
done 10
0.6%
gh 1
0.1%
ط§ 1
0.1%
ط§ط¨ظ†ظ‡ط§ ط¯ط®ظ„ ط§ظ„ط§ظˆط¶ظ‡ ظˆط®ط±ط¬ 1
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ط¯ط®ظ„ ط§ط«ظ†ط§ط، ط§ظ„ظ…ظ‚ط§ط¨ظ„ظ‡ 1
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظƒط§ظ† ظ…طھظˆط§ط­ط¯ ظˆط¨ظٹط¯ط®ظ„ ط§ط؛ظ„ط¨ ط§ظ„ظˆظ‚طھ 1
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ظ‡ ط®ط§ظٹظپظ‡ طھط­ظƒظٹ 1
0.1%
ط§ظ„ط³ظٹط¯ظ‡ ظƒط§ظ†طھ طھظƒط°ط¨ ظٹط¨ط¹ط¶ ط§ظ„ط§ط³ط¦ظ„ظ‡ 1
0.1%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ طھطھط¯ط®ظ„ ظƒط«ظٹط±ط§ 1
0.1%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظ…ظˆط¬ظˆط¯ط© 1
0.1%
ط§ظ… ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط¬ ظ…ظˆط¬ظˆط¯ط© ظˆط±ظپط¶طھ ط§ظ„ط®ط±ظˆط¬ 1
0.1%
ط®ط§ظٹظپظ‡ طھط­ظƒظٹ 1
0.1%
طھط­ظ‚ظ‚طھ ط§ظ„ط®طµظˆظٹط© ظˆطھظ…طھ 1
0.1%
طھظˆظپط± ط§ظ„ط®طµظˆطµظٹط© ظˆطھظ…طھ 1
0.1%
طھظˆظپط±طھ ط§ظ„ط®طµظˆطµظٹط© ظˆطھظ…طھ 1
0.1%
طھظ… 1
0.1%
طھظ… ط§ظ†ط¬ط§ط² ط§ط³ط¦ظ„ظ‡ ط§ظ„ظ‚ط³ظ… ط¨ط³ط±ط¹ظ‡ ظ„ط§ظ†ظ‡ط§ ط°ظƒط±طھ ط§ظ† ط²ظˆط¬ظ‡ط§ ظٹط¹ط§ظ…ظ„ظ‡ط§ ظƒظˆظٹط³ ظˆظ„ظ… ظٹط³ط¨ظ‚ ظ„ظ‡ ط§ظ† ظٹط³ط¨ط¨ 1
0.1%
طھظ…طھ 7
0.4%
ظ‚ط³ظ… ط§ظ„ط¹ظ†ظپ طھظ… ظƒط§ظ…ظ„ 1
0.1%
ظ„ 1
0.1%
ظ„ط§ 8
0.5%
ظ„ط§ظٹظˆط¬ط¯ 2
0.1%
ظ„ظ„ 1
0.1%
ظ‰ظ† 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.