National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57239
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Person who hurt her during pregnancy (Q1121)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 409
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 64
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 306
74.8%
AB 1
0.2%
ABC 1
0.2%
ABM 1
0.2%
AC 1
0.2%
AG 1
0.2%
AJ 2
0.5%
AJL 1
0.2%
AK 3
0.7%
B 5
1.2%
BC 2
0.5%
BCD 1
0.2%
BD 1
0.2%
C 11
2.7%
D 5
1.2%
E 1
0.2%
F 5
1.2%
G 34
8.3%
GJKL 1
0.2%
GL 1
0.2%
J 2
0.5%
JK 1
0.2%
JL 1
0.2%
K 3
0.7%
L 3
0.7%
M 2
0.5%
X 13
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.