National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57570
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Person besides husband/partner who hurt respondent after age 14 (Q1117)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 821
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 204
24.8%
AB 103
12.5%
ABC 21
2.6%
ABCEK 1
0.1%
ABCK 1
0.1%
ABE 3
0.4%
ABEK 1
0.1%
ABK 3
0.4%
AC 46
5.6%
ACEJ 1
0.1%
ACK 2
0.2%
AE 3
0.4%
AK 5
0.6%
B 190
23.1%
BC 35
4.3%
BE 2
0.2%
BH 1
0.1%
BK 3
0.4%
C 132
16.1%
CK 1
0.1%
D 2
0.2%
E 24
2.9%
H 3
0.4%
I 4
0.5%
IJ 1
0.1%
J 1
0.1%
K 22
2.7%
KL 2
0.2%
L 1
0.1%
X 3
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.