National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56359
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Place for advice or treatment of STD (Q1009)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 4495
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 88
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 86
1.9%
ABD 1
0%
AO 10
0.2%
AP 1
0%
AQ 16
0.4%
B 87
1.9%
BMP 1
0%
BO 10
0.2%
BOQ 1
0%
BPQ 1
0%
BQ 7
0.2%
C 36
0.8%
CE 1
0%
CO 2
0%
COQ 1
0%
D 25
0.6%
DE 1
0%
DQ 3
0.1%
E 149
3.3%
EF 1
0%
EJ 1
0%
EO 7
0.2%
EOP 1
0%
EOQ 3
0.1%
EQ 25
0.6%
F 9
0.2%
FP 2
0%
G 7
0.2%
I 1
0%
J 2
0%
K 2
0%
M 6
0.1%
MP 1
0%
N 2
0%
O 2002
44.5%
OP 2
0%
OPQ 2
0%
OQ 205
4.6%
OS 1
0%
P 145
3.2%
PQ 6
0.1%
Q 1605
35.7%
R 2
0%
T 1
0%
TX 1
0%
U 7
0.2%
X 7
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.