National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56203
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Line number of husband (Q802)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 19018
Invalid: 2249
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not listed in the household 1027
5.4%
1 17482
91.9%
2 143
0.8%
3 178
0.9%
4 71
0.4%
5 47
0.2%
6 31
0.2%
7 9
0%
8 12
0.1%
9 6
0%
10 6
0%
11 2
0%
12 2
0%
14 2
0%
Sysmiss 2249
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.