National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56516
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Drugs for fever/cough (Q648$3)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 6
5.7%
AB 4
3.8%
ABG 3
2.9%
AE 3
2.9%
AEG 1
1%
AF 1
1%
AFG 2
1.9%
AG 8
7.6%
AGX 1
1%
B 7
6.7%
BE 1
1%
BEG 1
1%
BF 1
1%
BFG 1
1%
BFGX 1
1%
BFX 1
1%
BG 3
2.9%
D 1
1%
E 1
1%
EG 7
6.7%
F 8
7.6%
FG 11
10.5%
FGX 1
1%
G 26
24.8%
GX 2
1.9%
X 3
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.