National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56724
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Drugs for fever/cough (Q648$2)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 752
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 49
6.5%
AB 20
2.7%
ABDFG 1
0.1%
ABE 2
0.3%
ABEF 1
0.1%
ABEG 4
0.5%
ABF 2
0.3%
ABFG 9
1.2%
ABG 32
4.3%
AC 1
0.1%
ADEG 1
0.1%
ADG 1
0.1%
AE 18
2.4%
AEFG 3
0.4%
AEG 17
2.3%
AEGX 1
0.1%
AF 5
0.7%
AFG 21
2.8%
AG 65
8.6%
AGX 6
0.8%
AX 4
0.5%
B 14
1.9%
BCFG 1
0.1%
BDEG 1
0.1%
BE 9
1.2%
BEF 1
0.1%
BEG 18
2.4%
BF 8
1.1%
BFG 18
2.4%
BFX 1
0.1%
BG 31
4.1%
BGX 5
0.7%
BX 5
0.7%
CDEG 1
0.1%
CG 1
0.1%
D 1
0.1%
DEG 1
0.1%
DG 2
0.3%
E 21
2.8%
EF 3
0.4%
EG 25
3.3%
EX 2
0.3%
F 28
3.7%
FG 72
9.6%
FGX 2
0.3%
FX 3
0.4%
G 170
22.6%
GX 12
1.6%
X 33
4.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.