National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56716
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Drugs for fever/cough (Q648$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 2456
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 36
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 149
6.1%
AB 47
1.9%
ABCG 2
0.1%
ABD 2
0.1%
ABDE 2
0.1%
ABE 6
0.2%
ABEF 1
0%
ABEFG 5
0.2%
ABEG 12
0.5%
ABF 8
0.3%
ABFG 30
1.2%
ABFGX 1
0%
ABG 93
3.8%
ABGX 2
0.1%
ABX 4
0.2%
AC 1
0%
ACD 1
0%
ACE 1
0%
AD 9
0.4%
ADE 2
0.1%
ADF 3
0.1%
ADG 5
0.2%
ADX 1
0%
AE 52
2.1%
AEF 4
0.2%
AEFG 7
0.3%
AEG 68
2.8%
AEGX 1
0%
AEX 2
0.1%
AF 47
1.9%
AFG 76
3.1%
AFGX 7
0.3%
AFX 2
0.1%
AG 217
8.8%
AGX 21
0.9%
AX 16
0.7%
B 41
1.7%
BC 1
0%
BCD 1
0%
BCEG 1
0%
BD 4
0.2%
BDEG 1
0%
BE 19
0.8%
BEF 2
0.1%
BEFG 1
0%
BEG 28
1.1%
BEGX 3
0.1%
BEX 1
0%
BF 32
1.3%
BFG 58
2.4%
BFGX 4
0.2%
BFX 3
0.1%
BG 101
4.1%
BGX 15
0.6%
BX 16
0.7%
CDG 1
0%
CF 1
0%
D 7
0.3%
DE 9
0.4%
DEG 1
0%
DF 1
0%
DG 5
0.2%
E 73
3%
EF 10
0.4%
EFG 8
0.3%
EFX 1
0%
EG 85
3.5%
EGX 11
0.4%
EX 10
0.4%
F 148
6%
FG 232
9.4%
FGX 15
0.6%
FX 10
0.4%
G 346
14.1%
GX 72
2.9%
X 162
6.6%
Z 9
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.