| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| A | Ministry of H and P Urban hospital | 6 |
5.1%
|
| B | Urban health UNIT | 2 |
1.7%
|
| C | Health Office | 1 |
0.8%
|
| D | Rural Hosp'l (central) | 0 |
0%
|
| E | Rural health unit | 7 |
5.9%
|
| F | MCH Center | 0 |
0%
|
| G | Other Gov't | 0 |
0%
|
| H | Non-Gov'tal Org: Egypt Family planing Assoc. | 0 |
0%
|
| I | CSI Project | 0 |
0%
|
| J | Other Non-Gov'tal Org | 0 |
0%
|
| K | Private hospital/clinic | 70 |
59.3%
|
| L | Private doctor | 1 |
0.8%
|
| M | Pharmacy | 31 |
26.3%
|
| N | Other Private Med | 0 |
0%
|
| X | Other non-medical | 0 |
0%
|