National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57565
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Where sought advice/treatment (Q643$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 2427
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 67
2.8%
AK 4
0.2%
AM 4
0.2%
B 19
0.8%
BK 4
0.2%
C 1
0%
CL 1
0%
D 10
0.4%
E 58
2.4%
EM 7
0.3%
F 1
0%
G 2
0.1%
GM 1
0%
HM 1
0%
J 4
0.2%
K 1153
47.5%
KL 4
0.2%
KM 91
3.7%
L 54
2.2%
LM 1
0%
M 926
38.2%
N 7
0.3%
X 7
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.