National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56743
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Given to treat diarrhea (Q636$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 793
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 137
17.3%
AB 45
5.7%
ABC 2
0.3%
ABD 1
0.1%
ABEG 1
0.1%
ABF 2
0.3%
AC 7
0.9%
ACD 1
0.1%
ACF 1
0.1%
ACFJ 1
0.1%
AD 13
1.6%
ADI 1
0.1%
AE 1
0.1%
AF 14
1.8%
AG 2
0.3%
AH 1
0.1%
AI 2
0.3%
AX 8
1%
B 150
18.9%
BC 5
0.6%
BCD 1
0.1%
BD 4
0.5%
BDF 3
0.4%
BE 2
0.3%
BF 6
0.8%
BFG 1
0.1%
BI 1
0.1%
BX 8
1%
C 12
1.5%
CD 2
0.3%
CDF 1
0.1%
CDI 1
0.1%
CF 3
0.4%
CX 2
0.3%
D 127
16%
DE 2
0.3%
DF 10
1.3%
DFX 1
0.1%
DH 1
0.1%
DX 3
0.4%
E 31
3.9%
EF 3
0.4%
EX 4
0.5%
F 23
2.9%
FI 1
0.1%
FX 4
0.5%
G 5
0.6%
H 2
0.3%
HI 1
0.1%
I 5
0.6%
J 11
1.4%
X 117
14.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.