National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57497
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

First advice or treatment for diarrhea (Q633$2)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 11
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A Ministry of H and P Urban hospital 0
0%
B Urban health UNIT 0
0%
C Health Office 0
0%
D Rural Hosp'l (central) 1
9.1%
E Rural health unit 0
0%
F MCH Center 0
0%
G Other Gov't 0
0%
H Non-Gov'tal Org: Egypt Family planing Assoc. 0
0%
I CSI Project 0
0%
J Other Non-Gov'tal Org 0
0%
K Private hospital/clinic 6
54.5%
L Private doctor 0
0%
M Pharmacy 4
36.4%
N Other Private Med 0
0%
X Other non-medical 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.