| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Much less | 55 |
27.1%
|
| 2 | Somewhat less | 70 |
34.5%
|
| 3 | About the same | 60 |
29.6%
|
| 4 | More | 2 |
1%
|
| 5 | Stopped food | 11 |
5.4%
|
| 6 | Never gave food | 5 |
2.5%
|
| 8 | Don't know | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 21064 |