| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Much less | 244 |
22.7%
|
| 2 | Somewhat less | 355 |
33.1%
|
| 3 | About the same | 247 |
23%
|
| 4 | More | 9 |
0.8%
|
| 5 | Stopped food | 97 |
9%
|
| 6 | Never gave food | 118 |
11%
|
| 8 | Don't know | 4 |
0.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 20193 |