National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57989
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

DPT activated month (M607DA$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 5381
Invalid: 15886
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 66
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 2484
46.2%
1 January 200
3.7%
2 February 187
3.5%
3 March 156
2.9%
4 April 199
3.7%
5 May 191
3.5%
6 June 234
4.3%
7 July 220
4.1%
8 August 251
4.7%
9 September 252
4.7%
10 October 229
4.3%
11 November 224
4.2%
12 December 195
3.6%
44 Marked on card 106
2%
55 Don't know/incomplete 10
0.2%
66 Mother reported 243
4.5%
Sysmiss 15886
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.