National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57991
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

DPT activated day (D607DA$3)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 21220
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 3
6.4%
1 3
6.4%
4 1
2.1%
6 1
2.1%
7 1
2.1%
8 4
8.5%
10 4
8.5%
11 4
8.5%
13 1
2.1%
15 1
2.1%
17 2
4.3%
18 2
4.3%
19 1
2.1%
20 2
4.3%
23 3
6.4%
24 3
6.4%
27 1
2.1%
28 1
2.1%
30 3
6.4%
44 Marked on card 1
2.1%
55 Don't know 0
0%
66 Mother reported 5
10.6%
98 Don't know the day 0
0%
Sysmiss 21220
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.