National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58054
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Pentavalent 1 month (M607D1$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 5381
Invalid: 15886
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 66
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 234
4.3%
1 January 332
6.2%
2 February 309
5.7%
3 March 432
8%
4 April 404
7.5%
5 May 390
7.2%
6 June 411
7.6%
7 July 432
8%
8 August 426
7.9%
9 September 468
8.7%
10 October 470
8.7%
11 November 396
7.4%
12 December 416
7.7%
44 Marked on card 71
1.3%
55 Don't know/incomplete 3
0.1%
66 Mother reported 187
3.5%
Sysmiss 15886
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.