National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58773
Downloads
898
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio activated Injection month (M607PA1$2)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 957
Invalid: 20310
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 66
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 100
10.4%
1 January 47
4.9%
2 February 49
5.1%
3 March 53
5.5%
4 April 47
4.9%
5 May 59
6.2%
6 June 79
8.3%
7 July 58
6.1%
8 August 65
6.8%
9 September 71
7.4%
10 October 80
8.4%
11 November 76
7.9%
12 December 71
7.4%
44 Marked on card 21
2.2%
55 Don't know/incomplete 5
0.5%
66 Mother reported 76
7.9%
Sysmiss 20310
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.