National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58051
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio 3 month (M607P3$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 5381
Invalid: 15886
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 66
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 796
14.8%
1 January 337
6.3%
2 February 304
5.6%
3 March 337
6.3%
4 April 348
6.5%
5 May 333
6.2%
6 June 361
6.7%
7 July 405
7.5%
8 August 423
7.9%
9 September 385
7.2%
10 October 388
7.2%
11 November 367
6.8%
12 December 334
6.2%
44 Marked on card 100
1.9%
55 Don't know/incomplete 1
0%
66 Mother reported 162
3%
Sysmiss 15886
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.