National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58484
Downloads
898
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Polio at birth day (D607P0$3)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 47
Invalid: 21220
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not given 0
0%
1 1
2.1%
2 2
4.3%
3 1
2.1%
4 2
4.3%
5 1
2.1%
6 2
4.3%
7 1
2.1%
8 1
2.1%
9 1
2.1%
11 1
2.1%
12 2
4.3%
14 2
4.3%
15 1
2.1%
18 1
2.1%
21 3
6.4%
23 4
8.5%
24 1
2.1%
25 2
4.3%
28 2
4.3%
29 1
2.1%
44 Marked on card 2
4.3%
55 Don't know 0
0%
66 Mother reported 13
27.7%
98 Don't know the day 0
0%
Sysmiss 21220
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.