National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58403
Downloads
898
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Months without sexual intercourse (Q569$3)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 624
Invalid: 20643
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3
0.5%
1 489
78.4%
2 73
11.7%
3 6
1%
4 3
0.5%
5 3
0.5%
6 4
0.6%
7 1
0.2%
8 3
0.5%
9 1
0.2%
11 17
2.7%
12 5
0.8%
15 1
0.2%
16 1
0.2%
18 1
0.2%
24 2
0.3%
98 Don't know 11
1.8%
Sysmiss 20643
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.