National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58538
Downloads
898
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Months without a period (Q566$3)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 595
Invalid: 20672
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.2%
1 380
63.9%
2 58
9.7%
3 19
3.2%
4 12
2%
5 4
0.7%
6 27
4.5%
7 11
1.8%
8 13
2.2%
9 8
1.3%
10 8
1.3%
11 6
1%
12 27
4.5%
13 1
0.2%
14 3
0.5%
15 4
0.7%
16 1
0.2%
17 1
0.2%
18 4
0.7%
24 2
0.3%
28 1
0.2%
32 1
0.2%
98 Don't know 3
0.5%
Sysmiss 20672
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.