National Data Archive
Data Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
المسوح بالعربية
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
HEALTH_STATISTICS
/
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02
/
variable [F10]
Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021
Arab Republic of Egypt
,
2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57735
Downloads
897
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
YOUTH
KIDS
WOMEN
HHMEMDATA
HHDATA
CHILDREN
Weight at birth in KG (devide by 1000) (Q534N$4)
Data file:
WOMEN
Overview
Valid:
40
Invalid:
21227
Minimum:
1
Maximum:
9.998
Type:
Continuous
Decimal:
3
Width:
6
Range:
1 - 9.998
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
9.998
Don't know
6
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog