National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57650
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Why did you decide (Q526B$3)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 340
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 91
26.8%
AC 1
0.3%
AD 6
1.8%
ADFI 1
0.3%
ADI 1
0.3%
ADX 1
0.3%
AI 3
0.9%
AJ 1
0.3%
B 3
0.9%
C 8
2.4%
CD 3
0.9%
CDFG 1
0.3%
CDG 1
0.3%
CDH 1
0.3%
CEF 1
0.3%
D 77
22.6%
DE 8
2.4%
DEF 1
0.3%
DF 6
1.8%
DG 1
0.3%
DJ 1
0.3%
DX 1
0.3%
E 28
8.2%
EF 4
1.2%
EFGH 1
0.3%
EG 1
0.3%
EH 2
0.6%
EI 1
0.3%
F 13
3.8%
FG 1
0.3%
G 5
1.5%
GH 1
0.3%
H 24
7.1%
I 14
4.1%
IX 1
0.3%
J 9
2.6%
X 17
5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.