National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57690
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Why did you decide (Q526B$2)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 2737
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 48
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 1120
40.9%
AB 3
0.1%
ACD 1
0%
ACDG 1
0%
AD 63
2.3%
ADEFG 2
0.1%
ADGH 1
0%
ADGI 1
0%
ADX 1
0%
AE 4
0.1%
AF 9
0.3%
AFG 2
0.1%
AG 4
0.1%
AH 3
0.1%
AI 21
0.8%
AJ 5
0.2%
AX 7
0.3%
B 13
0.5%
BC 1
0%
BD 3
0.1%
BDE 1
0%
BDH 2
0.1%
C 57
2.1%
CD 26
0.9%
CDE 1
0%
CDEF 3
0.1%
CDG 4
0.1%
CE 5
0.2%
CEG 2
0.1%
CG 6
0.2%
CGX 1
0%
CH 1
0%
CI 1
0%
D 611
22.3%
DE 27
1%
DEF 2
0.1%
DEFG 2
0.1%
DEG 1
0%
DEGI 1
0%
DEH 1
0%
DEX 1
0%
DF 4
0.1%
DG 7
0.3%
DGH 1
0%
DH 8
0.3%
DI 5
0.2%
DJ 7
0.3%
DJX 1
0%
DX 14
0.5%
E 158
5.8%
EF 7
0.3%
EFH 3
0.1%
EG 4
0.1%
EH 2
0.1%
EI 3
0.1%
EJ 1
0%
F 46
1.7%
FG 5
0.2%
FGH 1
0%
FH 5
0.2%
FX 1
0%
G 51
1.9%
GH 3
0.1%
GI 2
0.1%
GJ 1
0%
H 111
4.1%
HI 1
0%
HX 3
0.1%
I 58
2.1%
IJ 1
0%
IX 1
0%
J 81
3%
X 118
4.3%
Z 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.