| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Her home | 213 |
5.2%
|
| 12 | Other home | 13 |
0.3%
|
| 21 | Ministry of H and P Urban hospital | 894 |
21.8%
|
| 22 | Urban health UNIT | 34 |
0.8%
|
| 23 | Health Office | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 24 | Rural Hosp'l (central) | 59 |
1.4%
|
| 25 | Rural health unit | 16 |
0.4%
|
| 26 | MCH Center | 2 |
0%
|
| 27 | Other Gov'tal | 0 |
0%
|
| 31 | Non-Gov'tal Org: Egypt Family planing Assoc. | 1 |
0%
|
| 32 | CSI Project | 2 |
0%
|
| 36 | Other Non-Gov'tal Org | 0 |
0%
|
| 41 | Private hospital/clinic | 2860 |
69.6%
|
| 42 | Private doctor | 12 |
0.3%
|
| 46 | Other private medical | 0 |
0%
|
| 96 | Other Private NON-Medical | 0 |
0%
|