National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57361
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Antenatal visits during pregnancy (Q511$2)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 3969
Invalid: 17298
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 34
0.9%
2 87
2.2%
3 139
3.5%
4 182
4.6%
5 307
7.7%
6 270
6.8%
7 184
4.6%
8 359
9%
9 597
15%
10 386
9.7%
11 100
2.5%
12 303
7.6%
13 53
1.3%
14 73
1.8%
15 168
4.2%
16 138
3.5%
17 37
0.9%
18 307
7.7%
19 39
1%
20 20+ 180
4.5%
98 Don't know 26
0.7%
Sysmiss 17298
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.