National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
58753
Downloads
898
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Where antenatal care took place (Q510$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 10644
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 64
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 6
0.1%
AM 3
0%
C 336
3.2%
CD 6
0.1%
CDG 1
0%
CDM 1
0%
CE 1
0%
CFM 1
0%
CFN 1
0%
CG 8
0.1%
CGM 7
0.1%
CH 1
0%
CM 111
1%
CN 5
0%
D 159
1.5%
DF 1
0%
DM 116
1.1%
DMN 1
0%
DN 3
0%
E 29
0.3%
EG 1
0%
EM 29
0.3%
F 43
0.4%
FGM 1
0%
FM 23
0.2%
FN 1
0%
G 320
3%
GM 584
5.5%
GN 6
0.1%
H 28
0.3%
HM 18
0.2%
HN 1
0%
I 3
0%
IM 1
0%
J 2
0%
JN 1
0%
K 1
0%
KM 1
0%
L 6
0.1%
LN 1
0%
M 8608
80.9%
MN 6
0.1%
MO 2
0%
N 148
1.4%
O 10
0.1%
X 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.