| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mainly respondent | 1124 |
23%
|
| 2 | Mainly husband/partner | 208 |
4.3%
|
| 3 | Joint decision | 3498 |
71.7%
|
| 6 | Other | 50 |
1%
|
| Sysmiss | 16387 |